UMich Latina/o Studies Program in Ann Arbor, Michigan
U

UMich Latina/o Studies Program

Ann Arbor, Michigan

About

Tucked away in the heart of Ann Arbor at Haven Hall, the UMich Latina/o Studies Program is a vital intellectual hub for anyone looking to explore the complex histories and vibrant cultures of Latinx communities. It is a standout resource for the university community, offering deep academic rigor alongside a welcoming environment that fosters critical dialogue and cultural awareness. Whether you are a student or a local researcher, this department is a must-visit for its unique perspective on the diverse narratives that shape our modern world.

3700 Haven Hall, 505 S State St, Ann Arbor, MI 48109

3700 Haven Hall, 505 S State St, Ann Arbor, MI 48109

Quick facts

BusinessUMich Latina/o Studies Program
TypeAcademic department
Address3700 Haven Hall, 505 S State St, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 48109
Phone+1734-763-1460

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-763-1460

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about UMich Latina/o Studies Program

Where is the UMich Latina/o Studies Program located in Ann Arbor?

The UMich Latina/o Studies Program is located at 3700 Haven Hall, 505 S State St, in Ann Arbor, Michigan. You can find the department office within the central campus area of the University of Michigan.

What are the current office hours for the UMich Latina/o Studies Program in Ann Arbor?

The UMich Latina/o Studies Program currently lists the office as closed to the public. For the most up-to-date information regarding visitation or administrative hours, please contact the UMich Latina/o Studies Program directly at +1 734-763-1460.

What academic services does the UMich Latina/o Studies Program provide in Ann Arbor?

As an academic department, the UMich Latina/o Studies Program facilitates research and education focused on Latina/o experiences. For specific details regarding degree requirements, course offerings, or advising, please contact the UMich Latina/o Studies Program directly.

What makes the UMich Latina/o Studies Program in Ann Arbor unique?

The UMich Latina/o Studies Program serves as a vital hub for ethnic studies and community-centered scholarship at the University of Michigan. It provides students and faculty in Ann Arbor with a dedicated space for exploring the diverse histories and cultures of Latina/o populations.

Is there parking available near the UMich Latina/o Studies Program in Ann Arbor?

The UMich Latina/o Studies Program is situated on a busy university campus where parking is primarily managed through University of Michigan permit lots or city street meters. To find the best parking options for your visit, please contact the UMich Latina/o Studies Program directly for guidance.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →