Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. in Detroit, Michigan
J

Jungle Juice Bar, Inc.

Detroit, Michigan

About

Jungle Juice Bar is a refreshing standout on Detroit’s Eastside, offering a vibrant menu of nutrient-packed smoothies and health-conscious snacks. It is a local favorite for anyone looking to fuel their day with fresh, natural ingredients in an area where authentic wellness spots can be hard to find. Whether you are grabbing a quick post-workout boost or a clean lunch on the go, their bold flavor combinations make eating well feel like a treat.

12012 Morang Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

12012 Morang Ave, Detroit, MI 48224

Quick facts

BusinessJungle Juice Bar, Inc.
TypeHealth food store
Address12012 Morang Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48224
Phone+1313-355-8423

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-355-8423

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jungle Juice Bar, Inc.

What are the current operating hours for Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. in Detroit?

According to current records, Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. is listed as closed every day of the week. Please contact Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. directly at +1 313-355-8423 to verify if these hours are up to date or if they have seasonal availability in Detroit.

Where is Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. located in Detroit, Michigan?

You can find Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. at 12012 Morang Ave, located in Detroit, Michigan. The store is situated in a convenient neighborhood location for those seeking health food options in the city.

What health food products and services does Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. offer Detroit customers?

As a health food store, Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. typically specializes in wellness-focused products for the Detroit community. For specific information regarding their current inventory, juice menu, or dietary specialties, please contact Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. directly.

Is there parking available at Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. in Detroit?

For details regarding street parking or private lot availability at their 12012 Morang Ave location, please contact Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. directly. They can provide the best guidance on where to park when visiting their Detroit storefront.

What payment methods does Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. accept at their Detroit location?

Specific payment information such as credit card acceptance, mobile pay, or EBT availability is not currently listed. Contact Jungle Juice Bar, Inc. directly at +1 313-355-8423 to confirm their accepted payment methods before visiting this Detroit health food store.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →