Motown Tires in Detroit, Michigan
M

Motown Tires

Detroit, Michigan

About

If you are navigating the potholes of Detroit and need a reliable fix, Motown Tires on Fenkell Avenue is a staple for quick, no-nonsense service. This neighborhood shop is a go-to for locals who value honest advice and fair prices on a fresh set of rubber. It is the kind of dependable corner spot that keeps the Motor City moving without breaking the bank.

10732 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48238

10732 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, MI 48238

Quick facts

BusinessMotown Tires
TypeTire shop
Address10732 Fenkell Ave, Detroit, Michigan, 48238
Phone+1313-635-2674

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1313-635-2674

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Motown Tires

Where is Motown Tires in Detroit located?

Motown Tires is conveniently located at 10732 Fenkell Ave in Detroit, Michigan. You can visit this local tire shop for your vehicle needs or call +1 313-635-2674 to speak with the team at Motown Tires directly.

What are the current business hours for Motown Tires in Detroit?

The current schedule for Motown Tires indicates they are closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date information on seasonal hours or holiday shifts, please contact Motown Tires directly at their Detroit location.

What specific tire services does Motown Tires in Detroit offer?

Motown Tires provides essential tire solutions for drivers in the Detroit area. To get a full list of available services, repair options, or inventory, please contact Motown Tires directly to see how they can assist your specific vehicle.

Is there parking available for customers at Motown Tires in Detroit?

Motown Tires is situated on Fenkell Ave with access for local customers. For specific details regarding lot capacity or oversized vehicle parking, please contact Motown Tires directly before your visit to their Detroit shop.

What payment methods are accepted at Motown Tires in Detroit?

Motown Tires serves the local Detroit community with various tire needs. To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash, please contact Motown Tires directly to discuss their current payment policies.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →