Rick's Custom Cycle LLC in Garden City, Michigan
R

Rick's Custom Cycle LLC

Garden City, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a mechanic who treats your bike like his own, Rick's Custom Cycle LLC is a Garden City staple for riders who value old-school expertise. This Ford Road shop is the place local enthusiasts go for honest advice and high-quality repairs that keep machines running smoothly across Michigan’s highways. Whether you are prepping for a cross-country trip or just need a tune-up, their hands-on approach ensures your motorcycle is in the best possible hands.

31532 Ford Rd, Garden City, MI 48135

31532 Ford Rd, Garden City, MI 48135

Quick facts

BusinessRick's Custom Cycle LLC
TypeMotorcycle repair shop
Address31532 Ford Rd, Garden City, Michigan, 48135
Phone+1734-762-2077

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-762-2077

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rick's Custom Cycle LLC

What are the current operating hours for Rick's Custom Cycle LLC in Garden City, Michigan?

Currently, Rick's Custom Cycle LLC shows as closed throughout the week. For the most up-to-date schedule or to see if they are open by appointment, please contact Rick's Custom Cycle LLC directly at +1 734-762-2077.

Where is Rick's Custom Cycle LLC located in Garden City, Michigan?

Rick's Custom Cycle LLC is located at 31532 Ford Rd, Garden City, Michigan, 48135. You can find Rick's Custom Cycle LLC situated along the busy Ford Road corridor, making it a convenient stop for local motorcycle enthusiasts.

What specific motorcycle repair services does Rick's Custom Cycle LLC offer in Garden City, Michigan?

Rick's Custom Cycle LLC specializes in motorcycle repair and custom work within the Garden City area. For a full list of available services, parts, or custom builds, please contact Rick's Custom Cycle LLC directly to discuss your specific bike needs.

Is there parking available at Rick's Custom Cycle LLC in Garden City, Michigan?

Rick's Custom Cycle LLC is located on Ford Rd with access for motorcycle drop-offs and pickups. To confirm specific parking instructions or trailer accessibility for non-running bikes, please contact Rick's Custom Cycle LLC directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Rick's Custom Cycle LLC in Garden City, Michigan?

Rick's Custom Cycle LLC handles a variety of motorcycle repair and maintenance projects for the local community. For information regarding accepted payment methods such as credit cards, cash, or digital payments, please contact Rick's Custom Cycle LLC directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →