Edwin R Itenberg, DO in Novi, Michigan
E

Edwin R Itenberg, DO

Novi, Michigan

About

If you are seeking specialized care in Novi, Dr. Edwin R. Itenberg offers a patient-focused approach to proctology that prioritizes long-term digestive wellness. His 12 Mile Road practice is highly regarded by locals for its blend of advanced surgical expertise and a reassuring bedside manner that makes navigating sensitive health concerns much easier. Whether you need a routine screening or a specialized consultation, his clinical precision makes him a top choice for gastrointestinal health in the metro area.

39450 W 12 Mile Rd, Novi, MI 48377

39450 W 12 Mile Rd, Novi, MI 48377

Quick facts

BusinessEdwin R Itenberg, DO
TypeProctologist
Address39450 W 12 Mile Rd, Novi, Michigan, 48377
Phone+1800-436-7936

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1800-436-7936

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Edwin R Itenberg, DO

Where is Edwin R Itenberg, DO located in Novi, Michigan?

Edwin R Itenberg, DO is located at 39450 W 12 Mile Rd in Novi, Michigan. For specific directions to the office or information regarding nearby landmarks, please contact the practice directly.

What are the office hours for Edwin R Itenberg, DO in Novi?

Current records indicate the office for Edwin R Itenberg, DO is closed or by appointment only throughout the week. To confirm specific hours or to schedule a consultation, please contact Edwin R Itenberg, DO directly at +1 800-436-7936.

What specialized proctology services does Edwin R Itenberg, DO offer in Novi, Michigan?

Edwin R Itenberg, DO provides professional proctology services to the Novi community. For a comprehensive list of diagnostic procedures and treatment options available, please contact Edwin R Itenberg, DO directly.

Is there parking available at the Novi, Michigan office of Edwin R Itenberg, DO?

Edwin R Itenberg, DO is located on W 12 Mile Rd, which typically offers local parking for patients. For specific information regarding accessible parking or building entry details, please contact Edwin R Itenberg, DO directly.

How can I check if Edwin R Itenberg, DO in Novi accepts my insurance plan?

To verify insurance coverage and accepted payment methods, please contact Edwin R Itenberg, DO directly at +1 800-436-7936. The office staff can assist with billing questions and patient eligibility for their Novi, Michigan location.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →